Quick Search

Author
Title
ISBN
Keyword
Advanced Search
 
Gift Cards
Checkout a Gift Card

Would you like to purchase a Gift Card?

 
 
 
 

Art

 - 26 items found in your search
Art

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Anthony F. Janson; H. W. Hanson Basic History of Art: Art Notes
Prentice Hall College Div 2005-06-30 0131847597 / 9780131847590 Paperback New Paperback 
Brand new! In perfect condition. Fast shipping with free tracking number for all domestic orders. Money back guaranteed. 
Price: 4.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Charles C. Eldredge; Arthur Garfield Dove; Corporate Author-New Britain Museum of American Art Reflections on Nature: Small Paintings by Arthur Dove, 1942-1943
American Federation of Arts 1997-09 1885444052 / 9781885444059 Hardcover New Hardcover 
Brand new! In perfect condition. Fast shipping with free tracking number for all domestic orders. Money back guaranteed. 
Price: 19.94 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Clara Erskine Clement Waters Women in the Fine Arts: From the Seventh Century B.C. to the Twentieth Century A.D. (Social Science Reprints)
Corner House Publications 1977-06 0879280794 / 9780879280796 Hardcover Used: Very Good Hardcover 
Ex-library. With normal shelf wear. Otherwise in great condition. Free tracking for all domestic orders. If specific item description desired feel free to contact us. 100% guaranteed (Just let us know and we'll make it right) Express,Expedited and International shipping available upon request on items that don't offer it =) 
Price: 5.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 David Castriota Artistic Strategy and the Rhetoric of Power: Political Uses of Art from Antiquity to Present
Southern Illinois University Press 1986-10-01 0809312891 / 9780809312894 Hardcover Used: Good Hardcover 
Ex-library copy with typical markings and attachments. With minor cover wear. Other wise in perfect condition. Fast shipping with free tracking number for all domestic orders. Money back guaranteed. 
Price: 9.49 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Editor-Colin Naylor; Editor-Genesis P-Orridge Contemporary Artists
Gale Group 1977-06 0333226720 / 9780333226728 Hardcover Used: Very Good Hardcover 
Ex-library. Other wise in perfect condition. Fast shipping with free tracking number for all domestic orders. Money back guaranteed. 
Price: 14.98 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Editor-Donald Bogle Black Arts Annual 88-89
Garland Science 1990-09-01 0824049438 / 9780824049430 Hardcover Used: Very Good Hardcover 
Ex-library. With minor cover wear. Other wise in perfect condition. Fast shipping with free tracking number for all domestic orders. Money back guaranteed. 
Price: 12.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Edmund Burke Feldman; Illustrator-Color & B/W Plates Varieties of Visual Experience
Harry N Abrams Inc 1992 0139534490 / 9780139534492 Paperback Used: Very Good Paperback 
With normal shelf wear. Other wise in great condition. Fast shipping with free tracking number for all domestic orders. Money back guaranteed. 
Price: 2.14 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Gene Baro Carnegie International, 1982 by Baro, Gene
Museum of Art, Carnegie Institute 1982-12 0880390042 / 9780880390040 Paperback New Paperback 
We ship next business day. Expedited and International shipping available. If item does not meet your quality expectations just return it in less than 30 days from shipment and we will refund the value of the book =) 
Price: 9.84 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 H. W Janson History of art: A survey of the major visual arts from the dawn of history to the present day
H. N. Abrams 1977 0810910527 / 9780810910522 Unknown Binding New Unknown Binding 
We ship next business day. Expedited and International shipping available. If item does not meet your quality expectations just return it in less than 30 days from shipment and we will refund the value of the book =) 
Price: 11.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 Hall Modern Culture + Arts 2e - W/B 44 by Hall
McGraw Hill Higher Education 1972-01-01 0070255873 / 9780070255876 Paperback New Paperback 
We ship next business day. Expedited and International shipping available. If item does not meet your quality expectations just return it in less than 30 days from shipment and we will refund the value of the book =) 
Price: 19.97 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 Inez Hedges Languages of Revolt: Dada and Surrealist Literature and Film
Duke University Press 1983-01 0822304937 / 9780822304937 Hardcover Used: Good Hardcover 
Ex-library. Missing cover jacket. With normal shelf wear. With minor underlining. Otherwise in great condition. Free tracking for all domestic orders. If specific item description desired feel free to contact us. 100% guaranteed (Just let us know and we'll make it right) Express,Expedited and International shipping available upon request on items that don't offer it =) 
Price: 19.94 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 Jaques Catell - Editor Who's Who in American Art, 1980
R. R. Bowker Company 1980 0835212580 / 9780835212588 Hardcover Used: Good Hardcover 
Ex-library copy with typical markings and attachments. Other wise in perfect condition. Fast shipping with free tracking number for all domestic orders. Money back guaranteed. 
Price: 32.43 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
13 Marjorie Elliott Bevlin Design Through Discovery: An Introduction to Art and Design
Holt McDougal 1989-12 0030263034 / 9780030263033 Paperback Used: Very Good Paperback 
With cover wear. Tear along the spine. Other wise in perfect condition. Fast shipping with free tracking number for all domestic orders. Money back guaranteed. 
Price: 0.44 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
14 McClure Clip and Copy Art Creative Curriculum Cutouts
Good Apple Inc 1989-06 0866534873 / 9780866534871 Paperback Used: Very Good Paperback 
With minor cover wear. With name of previous owner. Fast shipping with free tracking number for all domestic orders. Money back guaranteed. 
Price: 0.49 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
15 Michael Ann Holly Panofsky and the Foundations of Art History
Cornell Univ Pr 1984-11 0801416140 / 9780801416149 Hardcover Used: Very Good Hardcover 
Ex-library. Missing cover jacket. With normal shelf wear. Otherwise in great condition. Free tracking for all domestic orders. If specific item description desired feel free to contact us. 100% guaranteed (Just let us know and we'll make it right) Express,Expedited and International shipping available upon request on items that don't offer it =) 
Price: 8.32 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
16 Michael Wilcox The Wilcox Guide to the Best Watercolor Paints (Information to the artist)
North Light Books 1991-09 0891344098 / 9780891344094 Paperback New Paperback 
Brand new! In perfect condition. Fast shipping with free tracking number for all domestic orders. Money back guaranteed. 
Price: 3.24 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
17 Mondadori History of Art
Gallery Books 1989-08 083174488X / 9780831744885 Hardcover Used: Very Good Hardcover 
Ex-library. Ex-library. Other wise in perfect condition. Fast shipping with free tracking number for all domestic orders. Money back guaranteed. 
Price: 1.55 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
18 Paul Cummings Dictionary of contemporary American artists
St. Martin's Press 1982 0312200978 / 9780312200978 Hardcover Used: Good Hardcover 
Ex-library copy with typical markings and attachments. With minor cover wear. Other wise in perfect condition. Fast shipping with free tracking number for all domestic orders. Money back guaranteed. 
Price: 1.68 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
19 Paul Cummings Dictionary of contemporary American artists
St. Martin's 1988 0312002327 / 9780312002329 Paperback Used: Good Paperback 
Ex-library copy with typical markings and attachments. With minor cover wear. Other wise in perfect condition. Fast shipping with free tracking number for all domestic orders. Money back guaranteed. 
Price: 1.73 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
20 Robert G. Calkins Monuments of Medieval Art
Cornell University Press 1985-03 0801493064 / 9780801493065 Paperback New Paperback 
Brand new! In perfect condition. Fast shipping with free tracking number for all domestic orders. Money back guaranteed. 
Price: 4.98 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
  1  2  NEXT >  


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@buyatbooknetwork.com
Copyright©2010. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com