Quick Search

Author
Title
ISBN
Keyword
Advanced Search
 
Gift Cards
Checkout a Gift Card

Would you like to purchase a Gift Card?

 
 
 
 

Health & Fitness

 - 34 items found in your search
Health & Fitness

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 The Ama Book of Skin and Hair Care
0397011571 / 9780397011575 Unknown Binding Used: Very Good Unknown Binding 
Ex-library. Dust jacket wrapped in mylar. With normal shelf wear. Otherwise in great condition. Free tracking for all domestic orders. If specific item description desired feel free to contact us. 100% guaranteed (Just let us know and we'll make it right) Express,Expedited and International shipping available upon request on items that don't offer it =) 
Price: 0.01 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Allen Lein Cycling Female: Her Menstrual Rhythm
W.H.Freeman & Co Ltd 1979-06 0716710390 / 9780716710394 Hardcover Used: Good Hardcover 
Ex-library. With normal shelf wear. We ship next business day. Free tracking for all domestic orders. 100% satisfaction guaranteed (Just let us know and we'll make it right)Express,Expedited and International shipping available upon request on items that don't offer it =) 
Price: 1.40 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Annette B. Natow; Creator-Jo-Ann Heslin The Calorie Counter: Revised and Updated 2nd Edition
Pocket 2000-04-01 0671025643 / 9780671025649 Mass Market Paperback Used: Very Good Mass Market Paperback 
With minor cover wear. Other wise in great condition. We ship next business day. Free tracking for all domestic orders. 100% satisfaction guaranteed (Just let us know and we'll make it right)Express,Expedited and International shipping available upon request on items that don't offer it =) 
Price: 0.01 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Bill Gottlieb New Choices In Natural Healing: Over 1,800 of the Best Self-Help Remedies from the World of Alternative Medicine
Rodale Press, Inc. 1995-07-22 0875962572 / 9780875962573 Hardcover New Hardcover 
Brand new! In perfect condition. Fast shipping with free tracking number for all domestic orders. Money back guaranteed. 
Price: 0.83 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Diane Richardson Women And AIDS
Routledge 1988-02 0415901758 / 9780415901758 Paperback Used: Good Paperback 
Ex-library. Other wise in great condition. We ship next business day. Free tracking for all domestic orders. 100% satisfaction guaranteed (Just let us know and we'll make it right)Express,Expedited and International shipping available upon request on items that don't offer it =) 
Price: 0.01 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Dianne R. Hales Pregnancy and Birth (The Life Cycle)
Chelsea House Publications 1989-02 0791000400 / 9780791000403 Library Binding Used: Very Good Library Binding 
Ex-library. With normal shelf wear. Other wise in great condition. Free tracking for all domestic orders. If specific item description desired feel free to contact us. 100% guaranteed (Just let us know and we'll make it right) Express,Expedited and International shipping available upon request on items that don't offer it =) 
Price: 0.01 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Don Boys Your Health: How to Feel Better, Look Younger, Live Longer
Freedom Univ Freedom Seminary 1980-06 0686407180 / 9780686407188 Paperback Used: Very Good Paperback 
With normal shelf wear. With minor cover wear. With minor highlighting. Normal aged pages. Other wise in great condition. Free tracking for all domestic orders. If specific item description desired feel free to contact us. 100% guaranteed (Just let us know and we'll make it right) Express,Expedited and International shipping available upon request on items that don't offer it =) 
Price: 0.01 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Editor-Andrew C. Ostrow Directory of Psychological Tests in the Sport and Exercise Sciences
Fitness Information Technology 1990-10 0962792608 / 9780962792601 Hardcover Used: Good Hardcover 
Ex-library copy with typical markings and attachments. Other wise in perfect condition. Fast shipping with free tracking number for all domestic orders. Money back guaranteed. 
Price: 3.22 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Editor-Thomas K., Jr. Cureton Encyclopedia of Physical Education, Fitness, and Sports: Human Performance : Efficiency and Improvements in Sports, Exercise and Fitness
National Association for Sport & Physical Edu 1985-07 0883142937 / 9780883142936 Hardcover Used: Good Hardcover 
Ex-library copy with typical markings and attachments. With minor cover wear. Other wise in great condition. Fast shipping with free tracking number for all domestic orders. Money back guaranteed. 
Price: 0.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 Ethel Sloane Biology of Women (A Wiley medical publication)
John Wiley & Sons Inc 1980-03-05 0471021652 / 9780471021650 Hardcover Used: Very Good Hardcover 
Ex-library copy with typical markings and attachments. With minor cover wear. Other wise in perfect condition. Fast shipping with free tracking number for all domestic orders. Money back guaranteed. 
Price: 0.19 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 FC&A Super Life, Super Health
FC&A Publishing 1999-07 0915099969 / 9780915099962 Paperback Used: Very Good Paperback 
With normal shelf wear. Other wise in perfect condition. Free tracking for all domestic orders. If specific item description desired feel free to contact us. 100% guaranteed (Just let us know and we'll make it right) Express,Expedited and International shipping available upon request on items that don't offer it =) 
Price: 0.01 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 Gale Malesky; Charles B. Inlander Take This Book To The Gynecologist With You: A Consumer's Guide To Women's Health
Da Capo Press 1991-07-22 0201523795 / 9780201523799 Paperback Used: Very Good Paperback 
Ex-library. Other wise in perfect condition. Free tracking for all domestic orders. If specific item description desired feel free to contact us. 100% guaranteed (Just let us know and we'll make it right) Express,Expedited and International shipping available upon request on items that don't offer it =) 
Price: 0.01 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
13 Gloria G. Mayer; Ann Kuklierus What To Do When You're Having a Baby (What to Do for Health Series)
Institute for Healthcare Advancement 2008-03-02 0970124562 / 9780970124562 Paperback New Paperback 
Brand new! In perfect condition. Free tracking for all domestic orders. If specific item description desired feel free to contact us. 100% guaranteed (Just let us know and we'll make it right) Express,Expedited and International shipping available upon request on items that don't offer it =) 
Price: 0.24 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
14 Grantly Dick-Read Childbirth without fear;: The original approach to natural childbirth
Harper & Row 1972 0060110341 / 9780060110345 Paperback Used: Good Paperback 
Ex-library. Other wise in great condition. Fast shipping with free tracking number for all domestic orders. Money back guaranteed. 
Price: 2.26 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
15 Harcourt Brace Jovanovich Hbj Health: Brown, Grade 6
Harcourt 1987-06 0153690062 / 9780153690068 Hardcover Used: Very Good Hardcover 
Ex-library. With minor markings. With minor cover wear. Other wise in great condition. 
Price: 0.26 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
16 Harcourt Brace Jovanovich Hbj Health: Brown, Grade 6
Harcourt 1987-06 0153690062 / 9780153690068 Hardcover Used: Very Good Hardcover 
Ex-library. Other wise in great condition. Fast shipping with free tracking number for all domestic orders. Money back guaranteed. 
Price: 0.26 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
17 Jackie R. McClain Confronting AIDS on the Campus And in the Classroom a Guide for Higher Education
College & Univ Professional Assn 1989-06 091040285X / 9780910402859 Paperback Used: Very Good Paperback 
With normal shelf ware. Other wise in perfect condition. Free tracking for all domestic orders. If specific item description desired feel free to contact us. 100% guaranteed (Just let us know and we'll make it right) Express,Expedited and International shipping available upon request on items that don't offer it =) 
Price: 5.98 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
18 Janet B. Parks; Editor-Beverly R. K. Zanger Sport & Fitness Management: Career Strategies and Professional Content
Human Kinetics Publishers 1990-06 0873222695 / 9780873222693 Hardcover Used: Very Good Hardcover 
Ex-library. Other wise in great condition. Fast shipping with free tracking number for all domestic orders. Money back guaranteed. 
Price: 0.29 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
19 Janet B. Parks; Editor-Beverly R. K. Zanger Sport & Fitness Management: Career Strategies and Professional Content
Human Kinetics Publishers 1990-06 0873222695 / 9780873222693 Hardcover Used: Very Good Hardcover 
Ex-library. Other wise in great condition. Fast shipping with free tracking number for all domestic orders. Money back guaranteed. 
Price: 0.29 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
20 Jay Sanford Shivers Recreational Safety: The Standard of Care
Fairleigh Dickinson Univ Pr 1986-11 0838632416 / 9780838632413 Hardcover Used: Very Good Hardcover 
Ex-library. Missing cover jacket. With normal shelf wear. Otherwise in great condition. Free tracking for all domestic orders. If specific item description desired feel free to contact us. 100% guaranteed (Just let us know and we'll make it right) Express,Expedited and International shipping available upon request on items that don't offer it =) 
Price: 24.26 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
  1  2  NEXT >  


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@buyatbooknetwork.com
Copyright©2010. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com