Quick Search

Author
Title
ISBN
Keyword
Advanced Search
 
Gift Cards
Checkout a Gift Card

Would you like to purchase a Gift Card?

 
 
 
 

Children's Non-fiction

 - 66 items found in your search
Children's Non-fiction

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Prentice Hall Literature/Teachers Edition/Grade 10
Prentice Hall College Div 1991-01 0137131992 / 9780137131990 Hardcover Used: Very Good Hardcover 
Ex-library. Other wise in perfect condition. Fast shipping with free tracking number for all domestic orders. Money back guaranteed. 
Price: 2.74 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 A. G Jacobs Softball rules in pictures
Grosset & Dunlap 1974 0448115549 / 9780448115542 Loose Leaf Used: Like New Loose Leaf 
Brand new! In perfect condition. Fast shipping with free tracking number for all domestic orders. Money back guaranteed. 
Price: 0.01 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Allan Lundy Diagnosing and Treating Mental Illness (Encyclopedia of Health)
Chelsea House Publications 1990-04 0791000478 / 9780791000472 Library Binding Used: Very Good Library Binding 
Ex-library. With normal shelf wear. On markings on contents page. Other wise in great condition. Free tracking for all domestic orders. If specific item description desired feel free to contact us. 100% guaranteed (Just let us know and we'll make it right) Express,Expedited and International shipping available upon request on items that don't offer it =) 
Price: 0.98 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Allen Atkinson Mother Goose's Nursery Rhymes
Knopf 1984-10-12 0394536991 / 9780394536996 Hardcover Used: Like New Hardcover 
With normal shelf wear. With minor cover wear. Other wise in perfect condition. Free tracking for all domestic orders. If specific item description desired feel free to contact us. 100% guaranteed (Just let us know and we'll make it right) Express,Expedited and International shipping available upon request on items that don't offer it =) 
Price: 1.96 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Alvin Silverstein Headaches: All about them
Lippincott 1984 0397320787 / 9780397320783 Hardcover Used: Very Good Hardcover 
Ex-library. Missing cover jacket. With normal shelf wear. Other wise in great condition. Free tracking for all domestic orders. If specific item description desired feel free to contact us. 100% guaranteed (Just let us know and we'll make it right) Express,Expedited and International shipping available upon request on items that don't offer it =) 
Price: 1.48 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Arthur Ashe Getting Started in Tennis
Encore Editions 1977-10 0689108265 / 9780689108266 Hardcover Used: Very Good Hardcover 
With minor cover wear. Normal aged pages. Other wise in perfect condition. Free tracking for all domestic orders. If specific item description desired feel free to contact us. 100% guaranteed (Just let us know and we'll make it right) Express,Expedited and International shipping available upon request on items that don't offer it =) 
Price: 0.01 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Bobbye S. Goldstein; Illustrator-Kathy Couri Sweets & Treats: Sweets and Treats: Dessert Poems (Hyperion Chapters)
Hyperion Book CH 1998-05-15 078681280X / 9780786812806 Paperback New Paperback 
Brand new! In perfect condition. Free tracking for all domestic orders. If specific item description desired feel free to contact us. 100% guaranteed (Just let us know and we'll make it right) Express,Expedited and International shipping available upon request on items that don't offer it =) 
Price: 3.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Childrens Television Getting Along: A Fun-Filled Set of Stories, Songs and Activities to Help Kids...
JTG of Nashville 1989-12 0929831004 / 9780929831008 Paperback Used: Like New Paperback 
With name of previous owner. Cassette is missing. Other wise in great condition. We ship next business day. Free tracking for all domestic orders. 100% satisfaction guaranteed. Expedited and International shipping available =) 
Price: 7.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Constance Allen Elmo's Guessing Game (Sesame Street)
Random House Books for Young Readers 1999-06-22 0375804161 / 9780375804168 Hardcover Used: Good Hardcover 
With minor cover wear. With normal shelf wear. Other wise in great condition. Fast shipping with free tracking number for all domestic orders. Money back guaranteed. 
Price: 0.01 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 Cristina Stuart Be an Effective Speaker (Here's How Series) by Stuart, Cristina
McGraw-Hill/Contemporary 1998-04 0844224847 / 9780844224848 Paperback New Paperback 
We ship next business day. Expedited and International shipping available. If item does not meet your quality expectations just return it in less than 30 days from shipment and we will refund the value of the book =) 
Price: 10.84 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 Curtis W Casewit The stop smoking book for teens
J. Messner 1980 0671330152 / 9780671330156 Unbound Used: Very Good Unbound 
Ex-library copy with typical markings and attachments. Other wise in great condition. Fast shipping with free tracking number for all domestic orders. Money back guaranteed. 
Price: 1.24 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 Dan Larsen; Illustrator-Al Bohl Jesus (Young Reader's Christian Library)
Barbour Publishing, Incorporated 1989-07-01 1557481008 / 9781557481009 Paperback Used: Like New Paperback 
Brand new! In perfect condition. Fast shipping with free tracking number for all domestic orders. Money back guaranteed. 
Price: 0.01 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
13 Dana Stewart; Illustrator-Jodie McCallom A Christmas Pageant (My Bible Pals)
Standard Publishing Company 1997-07 0784707219 / 9780784707210 Board book Used: Very Good Board book 
With minor cover wear. Other wise in perfect condition. Free tracking for all domestic orders. If specific item description desired feel free to contact us. 100% guaranteed (Just let us know and we'll make it right) Express,Expedited and International shipping available upon request on items that don't offer it =) 
Price: 0.01 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
14 David K. Wright The Story of the Vietnam Veterans Memorial (Cornerstones of Freedom)
Childrens Pr 1989-05 0516047450 / 9780516047454 Library Binding Used: Very Good Library Binding 
With minor cover wear. Other wise in perfect condition. Free tracking for all domestic orders. If specific item description desired feel free to contact us. 100% guaranteed (Just let us know and we'll make it right) Express,Expedited and International shipping available upon request on items that don't offer it =) 
Price: 0.01 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
15 Diagram Group The Human Body on File: Anatomy
Facts on File 1983-03 0871967065 / 9780871967060 Hardcover Used: Very Good Hardcover 
Ex-library. With minor markings. Other wise in great condition. Fast shipping with free tracking number for all domestic orders. Money back guaranteed. 
Price: 33.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
16 Dick Lally Louisville Slugger Presents: The Chicago Cubs (Louisville Slugger/1991 Collector's Edition)
Random House Value Publishing 1991-04-01 0517057913 / 9780517057919 Hardcover New Hardcover 
Free tracking for all domestic orders. If specific item description desired feel free to contact us. 100% guaranteed (Just let us know and we'll make it right) Express,Expedited and International shipping available upon request on items that don't offer it =) 
Price: 1.94 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
17 Doris Tomaselli Fisher Price My Little People Farm (Lift the Flap Playbooks)
Reader's Digest 1997-08-01 1575841886 / 9781575841885 Board book Used: Good Board book 
With normal shelf wear. Other wise in great condition. Free tracking for all domestic orders. If specific item description desired feel free to contact us. 100% guaranteed (Just let us know and we'll make it right) Express,Expedited and International shipping available upon request on items that don't offer it =) 
Price: 0.01 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
18 Earthworks Group 50 Simple Things You Can Do to Save the Earth
Bathroom Readers Pr 1989-12 0929634063 / 9780929634067 Paperback New Paperback 
Brand new! In perfect condition. Fast shipping with free tracking number for all domestic orders. Money back guaranteed. 
Price: 0.01 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
19 Editor-Greenhaven How Free Should Speech Be (Opp Viewpt Pamphlets)
Greenhaven Press 1988-06 0899088910 / 9780899088914 Paperback Used: Very Good Paperback 
Ex-library. Pamphlet has been re-bound in hardcover library binding. With normal shelf wear. Otherwise in great condition. Free tracking for all domestic orders. If specific item description desired feel free to contact us. 100% guaranteed (Just let us know and we'll make it right) Express,Expedited and International shipping available upon request on items that don't offer it =) 
Price: 4.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
20 Editor-Greenhaven Is the Government Responsible for Securing Minority Rights (Opp Vwpnt Pamphlets)
Greenhaven Press 1988-06 0899088937 / 9780899088938 Paperback Used: Very Good Paperback 
Ex-library. This pamphlet has been re-bound in hardcover library binding. With normal shelf wear. Otherwise in great condition. Free tracking for all domestic orders. If specific item description desired feel free to contact us. 100% guaranteed (Just let us know and we'll make it right) Express,Expedited and International shipping available upon request on items that don't offer it =) 
Price: 5.98 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
  1  2 3 4  NEXT >  


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@buyatbooknetwork.com
Copyright©2010. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com